Reynolds School District
RSD7
Last updated:
6/27/2024 1:40 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
9:00a
Church Services
6:00p
Softball Open Gym
31
Curriculum Planning/Staff Development - No School for Students
3:10p
Cheerleading Practice
3:10p
Football Strength Training
3:15p
Hip Hop/International Dance Club
3:20p
Gym Reserved for Basketball
3:30p
Girls' Rugby Practice
6:00p
Wrestling Freshman Boys vs Centennial High School
6:00p
Wrestling Varsity Boys II vs Centennial High School
6:15p
Reynolds Club Wrestling
7:30p
Wrestling Varsity Boys vs Centennial High School
1
7:30a
Reynolds Art Show Registration/Drop Off
3:10p
Football Strength Training
3:20p
Gym Reserved for Basketball
3:30p
Boys' Rugby Practice
3:30p
Graphics Club
4:00p
Basketball Freshman Boys @ Central Catholic High School
4:00p
Basketball Freshman Girls vs David Douglas High School
4:00p
Wrestling Strength Training
5:30p
Basketball JV Boys @ Central Catholic High School
5:30p
Basketball JV Girls vs David Douglas High School
7:15p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Central Catholic High School
7:15p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs David Douglas High School
2
10:00a
MHC Ad Meeting
3:10p
Cheerleading Practice
3:10p
Football Strength Training
3:15p
Big Brother/Big Sister Program
3:15p
Gay Straight Alliance Club
3:15p
Hip Hop/International Dance Club
3:20p
Gym Reserved for Basketball
3:30p
Girls' Rugby Practice
6:00p
Club and Winter Cheer Practice
6:15p
Reynolds Club Wrestling
7:15p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Grant High School
3
7:00a
Coaches' Meeting
3:10p
Football Strength Training
3:20p
Gym Reserved for Basketball
3:30p
Boys' Rugby Practice
3:30p
Car Club Meeting
4:00p
Swimming Varsity Coed vs Central Catholic High School
4:00p
Swimming Varsity Coed vs Central Catholic High School
4:00p
Wrestling Strength Training
6:00p
Latino Parent Night
4
TBD
Pep Assembly
3:20p
Gym Reserved for Basketball
3:30p
Thespian Meeting
4:00p
Basketball Freshman Boys vs Centennial High School
4:00p
Basketball Freshman Girls @ Central Catholic High School
5:00p
Reynolds MS Girls' Basketball
5:00p
Wrestling Varsity Boys II vs Clackamas Tournament
5:00p
Wrestling Varsity Boys vs Clackamas Tournament
5:30p
Basketball JV Boys vs Centennial High School
5:30p
Basketball JV Girls @ Central Catholic High School
7:15p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Centennial High School
7:15p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Central Catholic High School
5
8:00a
Mt. Hood Conference instrumental solo/ensemble contest
9:00a
ORELA Testing
9:00a
Wrestling Varsity Boys vs Clackamas Tournament
9:30a
Wrestling Freshman Boys vs Frosh District @ Centennial
10:00a
Madden Football Tourney
1:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6
9:00a
Church Services
6:00p
Softball Open Gym
7
6:00a
Baseball Open Gym
6:00a
Softball Open Gym
8:00a
MHC ASB Meeting
3:10p
Cheerleading Practice
3:10p
Football Strength Training
3:15p
Hip Hop/International Dance Club
3:20p
Gym Reserved for Basketball
3:30p
Art Club Meeting
3:30p
Girls' Rugby Practice
4:00p
Mt. Hood Conference Vocal League Solo/Ensemble
4:00p
Wrestling Strength Training
6:00p
Baseball Open Facility (hitting)
6:15p
Reynolds Club Wrestling
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
8
6:00a
Softball Open Gym
8:30a
MHC Activity Directors Meeting
3:10p
Football Strength Training
3:20p
Gym Reserved for Basketball
3:30p
Boys' Rugby Practice
3:30p
Graphics Club
4:00p
Basketball Freshman Boys @ Sam Barlow High School
5:30p
Basketball JV Boys @ Sam Barlow High School
5:30p
Basketball JV Girls vs Centennial High School
7:15p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Sam Barlow High School
7:15p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Centennial High School
9
6:00a
Baseball Open Gym
6:00a
Softball Open Gym
3:10p
Cheerleading Practice
3:10p
Football Strength Training
3:15p
Big Brother/Big Sister Program
3:15p
Hip Hop/International Dance Club
3:15p
Spring Track Info Meeting
3:20p
Gym Reserved for Basketball
3:30p
Girls' Rugby Practice
4:00p
Wrestling Strength Training
6:00p
Club and Winter Cheer Practice
6:15p
Reynolds Club Wrestling
6:30p
ACE Open House
10
6:00a
Softball Open Gym
3:10p
Football Strength Training
3:20p
Gym Reserved for Basketball
3:30p
Boys' Rugby Practice
3:30p
Car Club Meeting
11
6:00a
Baseball Open Gym
6:00a
Softball Open Gym
10:00a
Swimming Varsity Coed vs District @ MHCC
3:20p
Gym Reserved for Basketball
4:00p
Basketball Freshman Boys vs Gresham Union High School
5:30p
Basketball JV Boys vs Gresham Union High School
7:15p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Gresham Union High School
8:30p
After Game Soc Hop
12
State Cheerleading Competition
TBD
ACT Test Date - RHS not a site
8:00a
Mt. Hood Conference Instrumental solo/ensemble
9:00a
Wrestling Varsity Boys vs District @ Gresham HS
12:00p
Swimming Varsity Coed vs District @ MHCC
1:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
13
9:00a
Church Services
6:00p
Softball Open Gym
14
Valentine's Day
6:00a
Baseball Open Gym
6:00a
Softball Open Gym
3:10p
Football Strength Training
3:15p
Hip Hop/International Dance Club
3:20p
Gym Reserved for Basketball
3:30p
Girls' Rugby Practice
4:00p
Wrestling Strength Training
6:15p
Reynolds Club Wrestling
15
6:00a
Softball Open Gym
10:00a
Impact NW - Parent Meeting
3:10p
Football Strength Training
3:20p
Gym Reserved for Basketball
3:30p
Boys' Rugby Practice
3:30p
Graphics Club
4:00p
Basketball Freshman Boys vs David Douglas High School
4:00p
Basketball Freshman Girls @ St. Mary's Academy
5:30p
Basketball JV Boys vs David Douglas High School
5:30p
Basketball JV Girls @ St. Mary's Academy
6:30p
ACE Open House
7:15p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs David Douglas High School
7:15p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ St. Mary's Academy
16
6:00a
Baseball Open Gym
6:00a
Softball Open Gym
7:15a
New Teacher Meeting
3:10p
Football Strength Training
3:15p
Big Brother/Big Sister Program
3:15p
Gay Straight Alliance Club
3:15p
Hip Hop/International Dance Club
3:20p
Gym Reserved for Basketball
3:30p
Girls' Rugby Practice
4:00p
Wrestling Strength Training
6:00p
Club and Winter Cheer Practice
6:15p
Reynolds Club Wrestling
6:30p
MHC Spring League Meeting
17
6:00a
Softball Open Gym
3:10p
Football Strength Training
3:20p
Gym Reserved for Basketball
3:30p
Boys' Rugby Practice
3:30p
Car Club Meeting
3:30p
Reynolds High School Challenge - Student Car Show
4:00p
Basketball Freshman Girls @ Gresham Union High School
5:30p
Basketball JV Girls @ Gresham Union High School
7:15p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Gresham Union High School
18
Staff Development - No School for Students
6:00a
Baseball Open Gym
6:00a
Softball Open Gym
10:00a
Wrestling Varsity Boys vs Regional @ Oregon City HS
1:00p
Boys' Basketball Shoot-Around
2:00p
Swimming Varsity Coed vs State Meet @ MHCC
3:20p
Gym Reserved for Basketball
4:00p
Basketball Freshman Boys vs Central Catholic High School
5:30p
Basketball JV Boys vs Central Catholic High School
7:15p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Central Catholic High School
8:00p
Troutdale PD - ORPAT
19
8:00a
Troutdale PD - ORPAT
10:00a
Wrestling Varsity Boys vs Regional @ Oregon City HS
1:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
1:15p
Swimming Varsity Coed vs State Meet @ MHCC
20
9:00a
Church Services
6:00p
Softball Open Gym
21
President's Day
6:00a
Baseball Open Gym
6:00a
Softball Open Gym
1:00p
Boys' Basketball Shoot-Around
3:10p
Football Strength Training
3:15p
Hip Hop/International Dance Club
3:20p
Gym Reserved for Basketball
3:30p
Art Club Meeting
3:30p
Girls' Rugby Practice
4:00p
Basketball Freshman Boys @ Centennial High School
4:00p
Wrestling Strength Training
5:30p
Basketball JV Boys @ Centennial High School
7:15p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Centennial High School
22
6:00a
Softball Open Gym
3:10p
Football Strength Training
3:20p
Gym Reserved for Basketball
3:30p
Boys' Rugby Practice
3:30p
Graphics Club
4:00p
Basketball Freshman Girls @ Sam Barlow High School
5:00p
Impact NW - Parent Meeting
5:30p
Basketball JV Girls @ Sam Barlow High School
6:00p
Troutdale Track Club Board Meeting
7:15p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Sam Barlow High School
23
6:00a
Baseball Open Gym
6:00a
Softball Open Gym
3:10p
Football Strength Training
3:15p
Big Brother/Big Sister Program
3:15p
Hip Hop/International Dance Club
3:20p
Gym Reserved for Basketball
3:30p
Girls' Rugby Practice
4:00p
Basketball Freshman Boys vs Sam Barlow High School
4:00p
Wrestling Strength Training
4:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Sam Barlow High School
5:30p
Basketball JV Boys vs Sam Barlow High School
6:00p
Club and Winter Cheer Practice
24
6:00a
Softball Open Gym
3:10p
Football Strength Training
3:20p
Gym Reserved for Basketball
3:30p
Boys' Rugby Practice
3:30p
Car Club Meeting
4:00p
Basketball Freshman Girls @ David Douglas High School
5:30p
Basketball JV Girls @ David Douglas High School
7:15p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ David Douglas High School
25
TBD
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Play-in @ TBA
6:00a
Baseball Open Gym
6:00a
Softball Open Gym
8:30a
Wrestling Varsity Boys vs State @ Memorial Coliseum
3:20p
Gym Reserved for Basketball
6:00p
CAF Bowling Fun-Raiser
26
8:00a
Baseball - Little League Tryouts
8:00a
District II Solo Ensemble
8:30a
Wrestling Varsity Boys vs State @ Memorial Coliseum
9:00a
Rugby Match
4:00p
Boys' Varsity Basketball Practice
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Play-in @ Southridge HS
27
8:00a
Baseball - Little League Tryouts
9:00a
Church Services
6:00p
Softball Open Gym
28
Spring Sports Begin
10:50a
International Week
3:15p
Hip Hop/International Dance Club
3:30p
Girls' Rugby Practice
4:00p
Wrestling Strength Training
1
10:50a
International Week
3:10p
Peer Mediation
3:30p
Boys' Rugby Practice
3:30p
Graphics Club
3:30p
Tennis Varsity Boys @ North Salem High School
6:00p
Cherry Ridge HOA
6:00p
Troutdale track board meeting
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ 1st Round @ Lincoln HS
2
10:00a
MHC Ad Meeting
10:50a
International Week
3:15p
Big Brother/Big Sister Program
3:15p
Hip Hop/International Dance Club
3:30p
Girls' Rugby Practice
4:00p
Wrestling Strength Training
7:00p
Malheur Parent Meeting
3
7:00a
Coaches' Meeting
10:50a
International Week
3:30p
Boys' Rugby Practice
3:30p
Car Club Meeting
5:00p
Annual Art Auction/Jazz Night
4
TBD
Winter Recognition Assembly
10:50a
International Week
5
8:00a
Reynolds ASA Tryout Clinic
8:00p
Sadie Hawkins Dance