Reynolds School District
RSD7
Last updated:
6/13/2024 1:33 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
8:30a
Dental Sealants
1:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball MixLeague
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
26
Late Start Schedule
8:30a
Dental Sealants
2:00p
Fall Parent/Teacher Conference Invites Go Home
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
3:30p
Department Head Meeting
5:00p
Youth Football Practice
5:30p
Dance Team Practice @ LMS
27
7:30a
Department Meeting
8:30a
Dental Sealants
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
3:00p
Food Pantry
3:00p
Local & Diverse Partnership Program Event - Eastside Executive Briefing
5:00p
Youth Football Practice
5:30p
YMCA practices
6:00p
JV Cheer Practice
6:00p
RHS / RMS Basketball
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:30p
Community Indoor Soccer
6:30p
Latino Parent Night
28
AM Assembly Schedule
8:30a
Dental Sealants
9:00a
Bus Evacuation Drill
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
4:00p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Youth Football Practice
5:30p
Dance Team Practice @ LMS
5:30p
Jessica Smith softball U8 Reynolds
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:30p
Community Indoor Soccer
29
Davis Picture Day!
8:30a
Dental Sealants
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
3:30p
Club Advisor Orientation Meeting
5:00p
Youth Football Practice
5:30p
Dance Team Practice @ LMS
6:00p
Davis Parent Potluck
6:00p
RHS / RMS Basketball
6:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:30p
Adult Basketball - Troutdale Recreation
6:30p
Community Indoor Soccer
30
Cookie Dough Fundraiser Kickoff
Fall Picture Day
Hartley Picture Day
2:15p
SUN
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
5:00p
Tailgate Party
5:00p
Youth Football Practice
6:00p
Latino Network Dance Group Practice
6:00p
POIC Basketball (Gang Prevention Sponsor)
6:00p
Salish Ponds Fall Family Fun Night (Title I Meeting)
6:30p
Wilkes Movie Night
7:00p
Varsity Football vs. Central Catholic
1
8:00a
Game Day
9:00a
Dance Team Practice @ LMS
6:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
2
1:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball MixLeague
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
3
Late Start Schedule
Hartley Jog A Thon Sponsor Packets go home today!
Wilkes Cookie Dough Fundraiser begins
8:00a
RALC
10:00a
Homecoming Voting
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:30p
Davis Fall SUN Begins
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Open Mat Time
4:00p
Reynolds Citizen Oversight Committee Meeting
5:00p
Youth Football Practice
5:30p
Dance Team Practice @ LMS
6:00p
BASKETBALL
4
10:00a
Myrlin Hepworth Presentation
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:30p
AC Portland - SUN
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
3:00p
Food Pantry
5:00p
Youth Football Practice
6:00p
JV Cheer Practice
6:00p
RADD Family Empowerment Night
6:00p
RHS / RMS Basketball
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:30p
Community Indoor Soccer
5
7:00a
Sarah Shields
8:00a
Calendar Committee
8:00a
ROCA Alumni Art Submission Day
10:00a
MHC Athletic Directors' Meeting
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:30p
AC Portland - SUN
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Open Mat Time
4:00p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
FAFSA Evening Workshop (seniors and parents)
5:00p
Youth Football Practice
5:30p
Jessica Smith softball U8 Reynolds
6:00p
RMS - Toth
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:30p
Community Indoor Soccer
6:30p
Wilkes Parent Group meeting
6
7:30a
POWER Committee
10:00a
Theatre Exploration Day @ Portland Center Stage
1:00p
Testing and Assessment Team
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:30p
AC Portland - SUN
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
5:00p
Youth Football Practice
5:30p
Dance Team Practice @ LMS
6:00p
RHS / RMS Basketball
6:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:30p
Adult Basketball - Troutdale Recreation
6:30p
Church Basketball
6:30p
Community Indoor Soccer
7
PM Assembly Schedule
Kindergarten Classes to Pumpkin Patch
1:30p
Homecoming Kickoff Assembly
2:15p
SUN
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
5:00p
Youth Football Practice
6:00p
Latino Network Dance Group Practice
6:00p
POIC Basketball (Gang Prevention Sponsor)
7:00p
Varsity Football @ David Douglas
8
7:00a
College Possible ACT Practice Test
8:00a
Game Day
9:00a
Dance Team Practice @ LMS
6:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
9
1:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball MixLeague
5:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
10
Late Start Schedule
Homecoming Spirit Week
8:40a
Mad Science
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN - North Gym
2:30p
AC Portland - SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
2:40p
Hartley SUN Begins
3:30p
Department Head Meeting
3:30p
Wrestling Open Mat Time
5:00p
Hall of Fame Committee Meeting
5:00p
Youth Football Practice
5:30p
Dance Team Practice @ LMS
6:00p
BASKETBALL
11
Hartley Jog A Thon
Homecoming Spirit Week
7:30a
Department Meeting
8:00a
Davis Parent ELL Classes
8:30a
MHC Activities Directors' Meeting
12:30p
Guest Speaker Julia Calabrese
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN - North Gym
2:30p
AC Portland - SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class - WEIGHT ROOM
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
3:00p
Food Pantry
3:30p
RLA Volleyball Practice
4:00p
MHC Cross Country Meet vs. Clackamas & Gresham
5:00p
Youth Football Practice
5:30p
YMCA Enrichment Programs
6:00p
Bon Fire
6:00p
Civil Air Patrol Club
6:00p
JV Cheer Practice
6:00p
RHS / RMS Basketball
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:30p
Community Indoor Soccer
6:30p
Dance Team Parent Meeting
6:30p
PALS Meeting
12
Homecoming Spirit Week
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:30p
AC Portland - SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Open Mat Time
4:00p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Youth Football Practice
5:30p
Jessica Smith softball U8 Reynolds
6:00p
YMCA - Practices
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:30p
Community Indoor Soccer
13
PM Assembly Schedule
Homecoming Spirit Week
1:30p
Homecoming Pep Assembly
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN - North Gym
2:30p
AC Portland - SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class - WEIGHT ROOM
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
3:30p
RLA Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Tailgate Party
5:00p
Youth Football Practice
5:30p
Dance Team Practice @ LMS
5:30p
PALS Meeting
5:30p
SUN - Cooking Matters
5:30p
YMCA Enrichment Programs
6:00p
RHS / RMS Basketball
6:00p
RMS - Follow Through Basketball
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:30p
Adult Basketball - Troutdale Recreation
6:30p
Church Basketball
6:30p
Community Indoor Soccer
7:00p
Varsity Football vs. Gresham (Homecoming)
14
Non-Contract Inservice Day
No school
8:00a
Microsoft Teacher Academy
2:15p
SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
3:00p
Harvest Share
5:00p
Youth Football Practice
6:00p
Latino Network Dance Group Practice
6:00p
POIC Basketball (Gang Prevention Sponsor)
6:00p
TOTH/RMS
8:00p
Homecoming Dance
15
8:00a
Game Day
8:00a
RMS Student Fundraiser - YARD SALE
9:00a
Dance Team Practice @ LMS
6:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
16
8:00a
RMS Student Fundraiser - YARD SALE
1:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball MixLeague
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
5:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
17
Late Start Schedule
8:00a
RALC
8:40a
Mad Science
8:40a
Mad Science
8:40a
Mad Science - Troutdale Recreation
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:30p
AC Portland - SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
3:30p
RLA Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Open Mat Time
4:00p
Reynolds Citizen Oversight Committee Meeting
5:00p
Site Council
5:00p
Youth Football Practice
5:30p
Dance Team Practice @ LMS
5:30p
SUN - Cooking Matters
6:00p
BASKETBALL
6:30p
Parents of African American Students Night
7:00p
RHS Booster Club Meeting
18
7:40a
RMS - Fundraiser Kickoff
8:00a
Davis Parent ELL Classes
9:00a
Picture Day
2:00p
Harvest Share
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN - North Gym
2:30p
AC Portland - SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class - WEIGHT ROOM
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
3:00p
Food Pantry
3:00p
PSAT Set-up
5:00p
Youth Football Practice
5:30p
Hartley Parent Club Meeting
5:30p
YMCA Enrichment Programs
6:00p
Civil Air Patrol Club
6:00p
JV Cheer Practice
6:00p
Parent Meeting
6:00p
RHS / RMS Basketball
6:00p
RMS - Follow Through Basketball
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:30p
Community Indoor Soccer
6:30p
Latino Parent Night
19
Conference Prep (No School)
7:30a
New Teacher Meeting
8:10a
PSAT - Gym Complex
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:30p
AC Portland - SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
3:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Wrestling Open Mat Time
4:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
Hartley Parent/Teacher Conferences
5:00p
Youth Football Practice
5:30p
Jessica Smith softball U8 Reynolds
6:00p
YMCA - Practices
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:30p
Community Indoor Soccer
6:30p
Toth Basketball
20
Parent-Teacher Conferences
7:30a
Safety Committee
12:00p
Hartley Parent/Teacher Conferences
12:00p
MHC Principals' Meeting
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN - North Gym
2:30p
AC Portland - SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class - WEIGHT ROOM
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
2:45p
Juntos Aprendemos
3:30p
RLA Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Youth Football Practice
6:00p
RADD Family Empowerment Night
6:00p
RHS / RMS Basketball
6:00p
RMS - Follow Through Basketball
6:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:30p
Adult Basketball - Troutdale Recreation
21
Parent-Teacher Conferences
7:00a
Superintendent Council Meeting/Contact: Connie x3402
8:00a
Hartley Parent/Teacher Conferences
2:15p
SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
5:00p
Youth Football Practice
6:00p
Latino Network Dance Group Practice
6:00p
POIC Basketball (Gang Prevention Sponsor)
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Centennial
22
National ACT Date - (RHS Not a Test Site)
8:00a
Game Day
9:00a
Dance Team Practice @ LMS
6:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
23
1:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball MixLeague
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
1:00p
Portland National College Fair
5:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
24
Late Start Schedule
SENIOR WEEK
Wilkes fundraiser ends
8:00a
MHC Treble Choir Festival @ Oregon City
8:40a
Mad Science
8:40a
Mad Science
8:40a
Mad Science - Troutdale Recreation
9:00a
Portland National College Fair
10:00a
Picture Retake Day
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:30p
AC Portland - SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
2:45p
Juntos Aprendemos
3:30p
Department Head Meeting
3:30p
RLA Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Open Mat Time
4:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Meeting
5:00p
Youth Football Practice
5:30p
Dance Team Practice @ LMS
6:00p
BASKETBALL
6:00p
MHC Sight Reading Band @ David Douglas
25
SENIOR WEEK
7:30a
Department Meeting
8:00a
Davis Parent ELL Classes
8:00a
MHC ASB Fall Workshop
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN - North Gym
2:30p
AC Portland - SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class - WEIGHT ROOM
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
3:00p
Food Pantry
3:30p
Technology Committee
5:00p
FAFSA Evening Workshop (seniors and parents)
5:00p
Youth Football Practice
6:00p
Civil Air Patrol Club
6:00p
JV Cheer Practice
6:00p
RHS / RMS Basketball
6:00p
RMS - Follow Through Basketball
6:00p
YMCA - Practices
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:30p
Community Indoor Soccer
26
SENIOR WEEK
10:00a
Senior Meeting
10:30a
RMS - Mr. Talus Meeting
1:00p
College and Career Access Team
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:30p
AC Portland - SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
3:00p
District Cross Country @ Centennial
3:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Wrestling Open Mat Time
4:00p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Youth Football Practice
5:30p
Jessica Smith softball U8 Reynolds
6:00p
YMCA - Practices
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:30p
Community Indoor Soccer
27
SENIOR WEEK
7:00a
RMS Principal for Almost a Day
7:30a
Equity Team
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN - North Gym
2:30p
AC Portland - SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class - WEIGHT ROOM
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
3:30p
Master Schedule Committee
3:30p
RLA Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Youth Football Practice
5:30p
Dance Team Practice @ LMS
5:30p
YMCA Enrichment Programs
6:00p
Davis Parent Potluck
6:00p
RHS / RMS Basketball
6:00p
RMS - Follow Through Basketball
6:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:30p
Adult Basketball - Troutdale Recreation
6:30p
Church Basketball
6:30p
Community Indoor Soccer
28
SENIOR WEEK
8:30a
Davis Superhero Day & PBIS Assembly
2:15p
SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
5:00p
Youth Football Practice
6:00p
Latino Network Dance Group Practice
6:00p
POIC Basketball (Gang Prevention Sponsor)
7:00p
Varsity Football vs. Oregon City
29
MPR Prep for Living History Day
8:00a
Game Day
8:00a
Living History Day Set Up
8:00a
MHC Cheer Competition @ Gresham
9:00a
Dance Team Practice @ LMS
6:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
30
MPR Prep for Living History Day
1:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball MixLeague
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
5:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
31
Late Start Schedule
MPR Prep for Living History Day
8:00a
RALC
8:40a
Mad Science
8:40a
Mad Science
8:40a
Mad Science - Troutdale Recreation
12:00p
No Costumes or Candy/Snacks on Halloween
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:30p
AC Portland - SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
2:45p
Juntos Aprendemos
3:30p
Block Schedule Meeting
3:30p
RLA Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Open Mat Time
5:00p
Youth Football Practice
6:00p
BASKETBALL
1
MPR Prep for Living History Day
8:00a
Davis Parent ELL Classes
9:00a
Ms Berg's Field Trip
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN - North Gym
2:30p
AC Portland - SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class - WEIGHT ROOM
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
3:00p
Food Pantry
5:00p
PSCP Executive Meeting
5:00p
Youth Football Practice
5:30p
Dance Team Practice
5:30p
YMCA Enrichment Programs
6:00p
Civil Air Patrol Club
6:00p
RHS / RMS Basketball
6:00p
RHS / RMS Basketball
6:00p
RMS - Follow Through Basketball
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:00p
YMCA soccer practices
6:30p
Community Indoor Soccer
6:30p
Latino Senior Parent Meeting
2
MPR Prep for Living History Day
7:00a
Sarah Shields
8:00a
Calendar Committee
10:00a
Fall Musical - Student Matinee
10:00a
MHC Athletic Directors' Meeting
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:30p
AC Portland - SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
3:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Wrestling Open Mat Time
4:00p
Cheer Tryout Parent Meeting
5:00p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Colegio de Padres Meeting
5:00p
Insight Class
5:00p
MFS Cooking Workshop
5:00p
Youth Football Practice
5:30p
Dance Team Practice @ LMS
5:30p
Softball, Jessica Smith U8 Reynolds
6:00p
RHS / RMS Basketball
6:00p
RMS / Toth
6:00p
YMCA - Practices
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:30p
Community Indoor Soccer
6:30p
Wilkes Parent Group mtg
3
MPR Prep for Living History Day
7:30a
POWER Committee
9:00a
Ms. Walker Field Trip
1:00p
Testing and Assessment Team
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN - North Gym
2:30p
AC Portland - SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class - WEIGHT ROOM
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
3:30p
Early Escalera - 9th and 10th Graders
3:30p
Music & Movement
3:30p
RLA Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Youth Football Practice
5:30p
Cheer Practice
5:30p
Dance Team Practice/Dress Rehearsal @ LMS
5:30p
YMCA Enrichment Programs
6:00p
RHS / RMS Basketball
6:00p
RMS - Follow Through Basketball
6:00p
TAG Family Game Night
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:30p
Adult Basketball - Troutdale Recreation
6:30p
Church Basketball
6:30p
Community Indoor Soccer
7:00p
Fall Musical
4
Hartley Picture Retake Day
MPR Prep for Living History Day
Wilkes Parent Group Food Drive starts
9:00a
Switalla Field Trip
2:15p
SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
3:30p
Family Work Party to Help Teachers
5:00p
Youth Football Practice
5:30p
Rooter Bus
6:00p
Fall Bingo Night
6:00p
Latino Network Dance Group Practice
6:00p
POIC Basketball (Gang Prevention Sponsor)
6:00p
RHS / RMS Basketball
7:00p
Fall Musical
7:00p
Football Playoff Game @ Lincoln
5
Dance Competition @ David Douglas HS
MPR Prep for Living History Day
7:00a
SAT Testing at Reynolds High School
8:00a
Game Day
9:30a
Cheer Tryout Review
10:00a
REA / Bruce Marsh
10:00a
Salish Soccer Team Plays at Alder Elementary School
11:00a
Cheer Tryouts
2:00p
Fall Musical
2:00p
State Cross Country Meet @ Lane CC
3:00p
RHS Frosh/JV Football Awards Banquet
6:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League