Reynolds School District
RSD7
Last updated:
3/22/2024 12:30 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball MixLeague
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
1:00p
Middle School Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Dickey-Baseball
1
Late Start Schedule
Teacher Appreciation Week
7:30a
AP Environmental Science Testing
8:00a
Kelly Goforth
8:00a
MHC Golf Championships
8:00a
RALC
8:10a
Athletic Probation Study Hall
9:30a
Creciendo Juntos
2:15p
AC Portland - SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
Spring SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
2:45p
Juntos Aprendemos
3:30p
Ballet Folklorico
3:30p
College Possible - Juniors
3:30p
College Possible - Seniors
3:30p
Early Escalera - 9th and 10th Graders
3:30p
Girls Inc.
3:30p
Guitar Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Production
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
Islander Club
3:30p
Raider-2-Raider
3:30p
Rugby
3:30p
Self Enhancement In-School
4:30p
Connect to Kinder - Kindergarten Registration
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
DQ Night for 5th Grade Trip to BizTown
5:00p
Dickey-Baseball
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
Little League Practice
5:00p
YMCA practices
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Boys Basketball Workouts
6:00p
BASKETBALL
6:00p
Reynolds Youth Football Board Meeting
2
Little League Practice
Teacher Appreciation Week
7:00a
RHS - Mike Anderson
7:15a
RCYG
7:30a
AP Spanish Language Testing
8:00a
Health Classes
8:00a
MHC Golf Championships
2:15p
AC Portland - SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN - North Gym
2:15p
Spring SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class - WEIGHT ROOM
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
3:00p
Food Pantry
3:30p
Black Student Union
3:30p
College Possible - Juniors
3:30p
College Possible - Seniors
3:30p
Early Escalera - 9th and 10th Graders
3:30p
Escalera - 11th Graders
3:30p
HB Lee, RMS & Walt Morey Track Meet @ RHS
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
International Club
3:30p
Key Club
3:30p
Raider-2-Raider
3:30p
Rugby
3:30p
Ye Old Gaming Club
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Dickey-Baseball
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
YMCA practices
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Boys Basketball Workouts
6:00p
5th and 2nd Grade Family Night
6:00p
Civil Air Patrol Club
6:00p
Costco Basketball
6:00p
RMS - Follow Through Basketball
6:30p
Boys Basketball Spring League
3
Advisory Schedule
Little League Practice
Teacher Appreciation Week
7:00a
Sarah Shields
7:30a
AP English Liturature Testing
8:00a
Art's Live at ROCA
8:00a
Calendar Committee
8:00a
Health Classes
8:45a
Davis Career Day and PBIS Assembly
10:00a
MHC Athletic Directors' Meeting
11:00a
Grupo de Jovenes
11:00a
Native American Club
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
Spring SUN
2:30p
AC Portland - SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
3:20p
National Honor Society
3:30p
College Possible - Juniors
3:30p
College Possible - Seniors
3:30p
Cooking Club
3:30p
Don't Mess with Reynolds
3:30p
Early Escalera - 9th and 10th Graders
3:30p
GSA
3:30p
Grupo de Jovenes
3:30p
Hmong Club
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
Japanese Club
3:30p
Latino Club
3:30p
Music & Movement
3:30p
Raider-2-Raider
3:30p
Rugby
3:30p
Self Enhancement In-School
3:30p
Showcase Setup
3:30p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
VEX Robotics Club
3:30p
Ye Old Gaming Club
4:30p
Davis Connect to Kindergarten Event
4:30p
Kinder Connect
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Dickey-Baseball
5:00p
Insight Class
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
MFS Cooking Workshop
5:00p
YMCA practices
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Boys Basketball Workouts
5:30p
Softball, Jessica Smith U8 Reynolds
6:00p
RMS / RHS BBall Skills Development
6:00p
RMS / TOTH
6:30p
Wilkes Parent Group mtg
4
Little League Practice
Teacher Appreciation Week
7:30a
AP US Government Testing
7:30a
POWER Committee
8:00a
Health Classes
10:35a
First Thursday
11:00a
Trillium
1:00p
Testing and Assessment Team
2:15p
AC Portland - SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN - North Gym
2:15p
Spring SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class - WEIGHT ROOM
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
3:30p
Black Student Union
3:30p
College Possible - Juniors
3:30p
College Possible - Seniors
3:30p
Early Escalera - 9th and 10th Graders
3:30p
Escalera - 11th Graders
3:30p
French Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
International Club
3:30p
Newspaper Club "Raider Rambler"
3:30p
Raider-2-Raider
3:30p
Rugby
3:30p
Soul Prints Club
3:30p
VEX Robotics Club
4:30p
Kindergarten Connect
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Dickey-Baseball
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Boys Basketball Workouts
5:30p
RMS/Woodvillage Soccer
6:00p
RMS - Follow Through Basketball
6:00p
RSD Budget Committee Meeting
6:30p
Adult Basketball - Troutdale Recreation
6:30p
Church Basketball
6:30p
MLAe Intermediate Musical, Band Concert @ RHS
7:00p
MFS building use
5
Little League Practice
Teacher Appreciation Week
7:30a
AP US History Testing
8:00a
Health Classes
2:15p
SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Dickey-Baseball
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:01p
Baseball Practice
6:00p
Latino Network Dance Group Practice
6:00p
POIC Basketball (Gang Prevention Sponsor)
6:00p
Reynolds Club Showcase
6
Little League Practice
National SAT Date - (RHS Not a Test Site)
8:00a
Rugby
9:00a
SUN - Soccer Games
12:00p
OSAA State Choir
1:00p
Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Dickey-Baseball
6:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
7
Little League Practice
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball MixLeague
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
1:00p
Middle School Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Dickey-Baseball
8
Late Start Schedule
Little League Practice
7:30a
AP Biology Testing
8:10a
Athletic Probation Study Hall
2:15p
AC Portland - SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
Spring SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
2:45p
Juntos Aprendemos
3:30p
College Possible - Juniors
3:30p
College Possible - Seniors
3:30p
Department Head Meeting
3:30p
Early Escalera - 9th and 10th Graders
3:30p
Girls Inc.
3:30p
Guitar Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Production
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
Islander Club
3:30p
Raider-2-Raider
3:30p
Rugby
3:30p
Self Enhancement In-School
3:30p
Work Readiness Training
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Dickey-Baseball
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
YMCA practices
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Boys Basketball Workouts
6:00p
BASKETBALL
7:00p
RHS Spring Choir Concert
9
Little League Practice
7:15a
RCYG
7:30a
AP Calculus Testing
7:30a
Department Meeting
8:00a
Health Classes
8:30a
MHC Activities Directors' Meeting
9:00a
Stephanie Lynch
12:45p
Stephanie Lynch
2:15p
AC Portland - SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN - North Gym
2:15p
Spring SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class - WEIGHT ROOM
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
3:00p
Food Pantry
3:30p
Black Student Union
3:30p
College Possible - Juniors
3:30p
College Possible - Seniors
3:30p
Early Escalera - 9th and 10th Graders
3:30p
Escalera - 11th Graders
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
International Club
3:30p
Key Club
3:30p
RMS Track Meet @ RHS
3:30p
Raider-2-Raider
3:30p
Rugby
3:30p
Skills USA
3:30p
Work Readiness Training
3:30p
Ye Old Gaming Club
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Dance Team Tryouts
5:00p
Dickey-Baseball
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
Latino Network; Parent Engagement Night
5:00p
YMCA practices
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
"Reaching a New Me" provided by the Urvan League of Portland
5:30p
Boys Basketball Workouts
6:00p
Civil Air Patrol Club
6:00p
Costco Basketball
6:00p
RMS - Follow Through Basketball
6:30p
Boys Basketball Spring League
6:30p
PALS Meeting
10
Little League Practice
7:30a
AP English Language Testing
8:00a
Health Classes
8:00a
Mt. Hood CC placement test
11:00a
Grupo de Jovenes
11:00a
Native American Club
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
Spring SUN
2:30p
AC Portland - SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
3:20p
National Honor Society
3:30p
College Possible - Juniors
3:30p
College Possible - Seniors
3:30p
Cooking Club
3:30p
Don't Mess with Reynolds
3:30p
Early Escalera - 9th and 10th Graders
3:30p
GSA
3:30p
Grupo de Jovenes
3:30p
HB Lee Track Meet @ RHS
3:30p
Hmong Club
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
Japanese Club
3:30p
Latino Club
3:30p
Music & Movement
3:30p
Raider-2-Raider
3:30p
Rugby
3:30p
Self Enhancement In-School
3:30p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
VEX Robotics Club
3:30p
Work Readiness Training
3:30p
Ye Old Gaming Club
4:00p
Kelly Goforth
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Dance Team Tryouts
5:00p
Dickey-Baseball
5:00p
Insight Class
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
YMCA practices
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Boys Basketball Workouts
5:30p
Softball, Jessica Smith U8 Reynolds
6:00p
RMS / RHS BBall Skills Development
6:00p
RMS / TOTH
11
12:00a
Little League Practice
7:30a
AP World History Testing
7:45a
Muffins with Mom
8:00a
Health Classes
9:00a
Stephanie Lynch
12:00p
AP Statistics Testing
12:00p
IRCO - Building a Better Future
12:45p
Stephanie Lynch
2:15p
AC Portland - SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN - North Gym
2:15p
Spring SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class - WEIGHT ROOM
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
3:30p
Black Student Union
3:30p
College Possible - Juniors
3:30p
College Possible - Seniors
3:30p
Early Escalera - 9th and 10th Graders
3:30p
Escalera - 11th Graders
3:30p
French Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
International Club
3:30p
Newspaper Club "Raider Rambler"
3:30p
Raider-2-Raider
3:30p
Rugby
3:30p
Soul Prints Club
3:30p
VEX Robotics Club
3:30p
Work Readiness Training
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Dance Team Tryouts
5:00p
Dickey-Baseball
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Boys Basketball Workouts
5:30p
PALS Meeting
5:30p
RMS/Woodvillage Soccer
6:00p
RMS - Follow Through Basketball
6:00p
RSD Budget Committee Meeting
6:30p
Adult Basketball - Troutdale Recreation
6:30p
Church Basketball
7:00p
Black Box Play
7:00p
MFS building use
12
Davis Spirit Day - Dress like your Teacher!
8:00a
Health Classes
2:15p
SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
3:30p
Work Readiness Training
4:00p
Spring Basketball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Dickey-Baseball
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Hartley School Carnival
6:00p
5th Annual Cultural Art Night
6:00p
Latino Network Dance Group Practice
6:00p
POIC Basketball (Gang Prevention Sponsor)
7:00p
Black Box Play
13
9:00a
8th Grade Boys Basketball - Summer Tryouts
9:00a
Cheer Practice
9:00a
SUN - Soccer Games
9:30a
Incoming 6th Grade Pancake Breakfast
9:30a
Incoming 6th Grade Pancake Breakfast
9:30a
Incoming 6th Grade Pancake Breakfast
10:00a
Community Cup Soccer Tournament
1:00p
Youth Boys Basketball
2:00p
Black Box Play
2:00p
Harvest Share
5:00p
Dickey-Baseball
6:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
14
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball MixLeague
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
1:00p
Middle School Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Dickey-Baseball
15
Late Start Schedule
8:10a
Athletic Probation Study Hall
9:00a
Stephanie Lynch
12:45p
Stephanie Lynch
2:15p
AC Portland - SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
Spring SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
2:45p
Juntos Aprendemos
3:30p
College Possible - Juniors
3:30p
College Possible - Seniors
3:30p
Early Escalera - 9th and 10th Graders
3:30p
Girls Inc.
3:30p
Guitar Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Production
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
Islander Club
3:30p
Raider-2-Raider
3:30p
Rugby
3:30p
Self Enhancement In-School
3:30p
Work Readiness Training
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Dickey-Baseball
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
Little League Practice
5:00p
Site Council
5:00p
YMCA practices
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Boys Basketball Workouts
6:00p
BASKETBALL
6:30p
Parents of African American Students Night
7:00p
RHS Combined Instrumental Concert
16
Little League Practice
7:15a
RCYG
8:00a
Health Classes
2:00p
Harvest Share
2:15p
AC Portland - SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN - North Gym
2:15p
Spring SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class - WEIGHT ROOM
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
3:00p
Food Pantry
3:30p
Black Student Union
3:30p
College Possible - Juniors
3:30p
College Possible - Seniors
3:30p
Early Escalera - 9th and 10th Graders
3:30p
Escalera - 11th Graders
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
International Club
3:30p
Key Club
3:30p
Raider-2-Raider
3:30p
Rugby
3:30p
Work Readiness Training
3:30p
Ye Old Gaming Club
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Dickey-Baseball
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
YMCA practices
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
"Reaching a New Me" provided by the Urvan League of Portland
5:30p
Boys Basketball Workouts
6:00p
Civil Air Patrol Club
6:00p
Costco Basketball
6:00p
RMS - Follow Through Basketball
6:00p
RMS / RHS Basktball Skills Development
6:30p
Boys Basketball Spring League
6:30p
Dance Team - Parent Meeting
6:30p
ELD 8th Grade Parent Information Night
7:00p
RHS Chamber/Solo/Symphony Concert
17
Little League Practice
7:00a
Stephanie Lynch
7:30a
New Teacher Meeting
8:00a
Health Classes
11:00a
Grupo de Jovenes
11:00a
Native American Club
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
Spring SUN
2:30p
AC Portland - SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
3:20p
National Honor Society
3:30p
College Possible - Juniors
3:30p
College Possible - Seniors
3:30p
Cooking Club
3:30p
Don't Mess with Reynolds
3:30p
Early Escalera - 9th and 10th Graders
3:30p
GSA
3:30p
Grupo de Jovenes
3:30p
Hmong Club
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
Japanese Club
3:30p
Latino Club
3:30p
Music & Movement
3:30p
Raider-2-Raider
3:30p
Rugby
3:30p
Self Enhancement In-School
3:30p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
VEX Robotics Club
3:30p
Work Readiness Training
3:30p
Ye Old Gaming Club
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Dickey-Baseball
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
YMCA practices
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Boys Basketball Workouts
5:30p
Softball, Jessica Smith U8 Reynolds
6:00p
RMS / RHS Basketball Skills Development
6:00p
RMS / TOTH
6:30p
RHS Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
RHS Wind Ensemble/Solo/Jazz Concert
18
Little League Practice
7:00a
Sarah Shields
7:30a
Safety Committee
8:00a
Health Classes
8:30a
Davis Fun Run!
12:00p
MHC Principals' Meeting
2:15p
AC Portland - SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN - North Gym
2:15p
Spring SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class - WEIGHT ROOM
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
3:30p
Black Student Union
3:30p
College Possible - Juniors
3:30p
College Possible - Seniors
3:30p
Early Escalera - 9th and 10th Graders
3:30p
Escalera - 11th Graders
3:30p
French Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
International Club
3:30p
Master Schedule Committee
3:30p
Newspaper Club "Raider Rambler"
3:30p
Raider-2-Raider
3:30p
Rugby
3:30p
Soul Prints Club
3:30p
VEX Robotics Club
3:30p
Work Readiness Training
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Dickey-Baseball
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Boys Basketball Workouts
5:30p
RMS/Woodvillage Soccer
6:00p
RMS - Follow Through Basketball
6:00p
RMS / RHS Basktball Skills Development
6:00p
RSD Budget Committee Meeting
6:30p
Adult Basketball - Troutdale Recreation
7:00p
Black Box Play
7:00p
MFS building use
19
Special Schedule
Little League Practice
OSAA State Track and Field Championships
8:00a
Health Classes
9:00a
Stephanie Lynch
12:00p
Raider Rumble
12:45p
Stephanie Lynch
2:15p
SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
3:30p
Work Readiness Training
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Dickey-Baseball
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
Raid the Floor
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Davis Family Night
6:00p
Latino Network Dance Group Practice
6:00p
POIC Basketball (Gang Prevention Sponsor)
6:30p
Wilkes Gala Dance Night
7:00p
Black Box Play
20
Little League Practice
OSAA State Track and Field Championships
8:00a
Path to Scholarships
9:00a
SUN - Soccer Games
1:00p
Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Dickey-Baseball
6:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
7:00p
Black Box Play
21
Little League Practice
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball MixLeague
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
1:00p
Middle School Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Dickey-Baseball
22
Late Start Schedule
Little League Practice
8:10a
Athletic Probation Study Hall
2:15p
AC Portland - SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
Spring SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
2:45p
Juntos Aprendemos
3:30p
College Possible - Juniors
3:30p
College Possible - Seniors
3:30p
Department Head Meeting
3:30p
Early Escalera - 9th and 10th Graders
3:30p
Girls Inc.
3:30p
Guitar Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Production
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
Islander Club
3:30p
Raider-2-Raider
3:30p
Rugby
3:30p
Self Enhancement In-School
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Dickey-Baseball
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
YMCA practices
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Boys Basketball Workouts
6:00p
BASKETBALL
23
Little League Practice
7:00a
Senior Recognition Breakfast
7:15a
RCYG
7:30a
Department Meeting
8:00a
Health Classes
2:00p
Juntos graduation
2:15p
AC Portland - SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN - North Gym
2:15p
Spring SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class - WEIGHT ROOM
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
3:00p
Food Pantry
3:00p
May BESThq Eastside Briefing
3:30p
Black Student Union
3:30p
College Possible - Juniors
3:30p
College Possible - Seniors
3:30p
Early Escalera - 9th and 10th Graders
3:30p
Escalera - 11th Graders
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
International Club
3:30p
Key Club
3:30p
Raider-2-Raider
3:30p
Rugby
3:30p
Skills USA
3:30p
Technology Committee
3:30p
Ye Old Gaming Club
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Dickey-Baseball
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
YMCA practices
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
"Reaching a New Me" provided by the Urvan League of Portland
5:30p
Boys Basketball Workouts
6:00p
Civil Air Patrol Club
6:00p
Costco Basketball
6:00p
RMS - Follow Through Basketball
6:00p
RMS / RHS Basktball Skills Development
6:00p
SUN Class: Prepare Your Student for College Scholarships
6:30p
AVID Senior Night
6:30p
Boys Basketball Spring League
6:30p
Reynolds Middle School Band Concert @RHS
7:00p
HB Lee Middle School Band Concert @RHS
24
Little League Practice
8:00a
Health Classes
8:30a
MARTI MAGEE
11:00a
Grupo de Jovenes
11:00a
Native American Club
1:00p
College and Career Access Team
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
Spring SUN
2:30p
AC Portland - SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
3:20p
National Honor Society
3:30p
College Possible - Juniors
3:30p
College Possible - Seniors
3:30p
Cooking Club
3:30p
Davis SUN Showcase
3:30p
Don't Mess with Reynolds
3:30p
Early Escalera - 9th and 10th Graders
3:30p
GSA
3:30p
Grupo de Jovenes
3:30p
Hmong Club
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
Japanese Club
3:30p
Latino Club
3:30p
Music & Movement
3:30p
Raider-2-Raider
3:30p
Rugby
3:30p
Self Enhancement In-School
3:30p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
VEX Robotics Club
3:30p
Ye Old Gaming Club
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Dickey-Baseball
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
YMCA practices
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Boys Basketball Workouts
5:30p
Softball, Jessica Smith U8 Reynolds
6:00p
RMS / RHS Basketball Skills Development
6:00p
RMS / TOTH
6:30p
Walt Morey Middle School Band Concert @RHS
25
Little League Practice
7:00a
NHS Blood Drive
7:30a
Equity Team
8:00a
Health Classes
10:00a
SUN District Meeting
12:40p
Group
2:15p
AC Portland - SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN - North Gym
2:15p
Spring SUN
2:30p
Last Day of Davis Spring SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class - WEIGHT ROOM
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
3:30p
Black Student Union
3:30p
College Possible - Juniors
3:30p
College Possible - Seniors
3:30p
Early Escalera - 9th and 10th Graders
3:30p
Escalera - 11th Graders
3:30p
French Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
International Club
3:30p
Newspaper Club "Raider Rambler"
3:30p
Raider-2-Raider
3:30p
Rugby
3:30p
Soul Prints Club
3:30p
VEX Robotics Club
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Dickey-Baseball
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:15p
Spring SUN Showcase
5:30p
Boys Basketball Workouts
5:30p
RMS/Woodvillage Soccer
6:00p
Davis Parent Potluck
6:00p
RMS - Follow Through Basketball
6:00p
RMS / RHS Basktball Skills Development
6:30p
Adult Basketball - Troutdale Recreation
7:00p
MFS building use
26
12:00a
Little League Practice
7:00a
NHS Blood Drive
8:00a
Health Classes
8:45a
Davis Spirit Day and PBIS Assembly
2:15p
SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
4:00p
Spring Basketball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Dickey-Baseball
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:01p
Baseball Practice
6:00p
Latino Network Dance Group Practice
6:00p
POIC Basketball (Gang Prevention Sponsor)
6:30p
Latino Parent Night: Year End Celebration
27
8:00a
FIREBALL 10U RUMMAGE SALE
9:00a
SUN - Soccer Games
10:00a
College Possible Summer Bridge
1:00p
Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Dickey-Baseball
6:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
28
12:00a
FIREBALL 10U RUMMAGE SALE
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball MixLeague
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
1:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
1:00p
Middle School Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Dickey-Baseball
29
Memorial Day
Holiday No School
NO SCHOOL
NO SCHOOL-HOLIDAY
2:15p
AC Portland - SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Dickey-Baseball
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:01p
Baseball Practice
30
Homegoing Spirit Week
7:15a
RCYG
8:00a
Health Classes
9:45a
RHS Girls Soccer Information Meeting
2:15p
AC Portland - SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN - North Gym
2:30p
RLA PE Class - WEIGHT ROOM
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
3:00p
Food Pantry
3:30p
Black Student Union
3:30p
College Possible - Juniors
3:30p
College Possible - Seniors
3:30p
Early Escalera - 9th and 10th Graders
3:30p
Escalera - 11th Graders
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
International Club
3:30p
Key Club
3:30p
Raider-2-Raider
3:30p
Rugby
3:30p
Work Readiness Training
3:30p
Ye Old Gaming Club
4:00p
Boys Basketball Summer Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Dickey-Baseball
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
Latino Network: Parent Engagement Night
5:00p
Little League Practice
5:00p
YMCA practices
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
"Reaching a New Me" provided by the Urvan League of Portland
6:00p
AVID Family Night
6:00p
Civil Air Patrol Club
6:00p
Costco Basketball
6:00p
RMS - Follow Through Basketball
6:00p
RMS / RHS Basktball Skills Development
6:00p
SUN Class: Financial Literacy
31
Homegoing Spirit Week
12:00a
Little League Practice
8:00a
Health Classes
8:45a
WMMS 8th Grade Visit
11:00a
Grupo de Jovenes
11:00a
Native American Club
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:30p
AC Portland - SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
3:10p
Extra Mile Club
3:20p
National Honor Society
3:30p
College Possible - Juniors
3:30p
College Possible - Seniors
3:30p
Cooking Club
3:30p
Don't Mess with Reynolds
3:30p
Early Escalera - 9th and 10th Graders
3:30p
GSA
3:30p
Grupo de Jovenes
3:30p
Hmong Club
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
Japanese Club
3:30p
Latino Club
3:30p
Music & Movement
3:30p
Raider-2-Raider
3:30p
Rugby
3:30p
Self Enhancement In-School
3:30p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
VEX Robotics Club
3:30p
Work Readiness Training
3:30p
Ye Old Gaming Club
4:00p
Boys Basketball Summer Practice
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Powder Puff Football
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Dickey-Baseball
5:00p
Insight Class
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
YMCA practices
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Softball, Jessica Smith U8 Reynolds
6:00p
5th Grade OPEN HOUSE
6:00p
RMS / RHS Basketball Skills Development
6:00p
RMS / TOTH
1
Homegoing Spirit Week
Spring SUN Ends/SUN Showcase
7:30a
POWER Committee
8:00a
Health Classes
10:35a
First Thursday
1:00p
Testing and Assessment Team
2:15p
AC Portland - SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN
2:15p
SUN - North Gym
2:30p
RLA PE Class - WEIGHT ROOM
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
3:30p
Black Student Union
3:30p
College Possible - Juniors
3:30p
College Possible - Seniors
3:30p
ELD Party
3:30p
Early Escalera - 9th and 10th Graders
3:30p
Escalera - 11th Graders
3:30p
French Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
International Club
3:30p
Newspaper Club "Raider Rambler"
3:30p
Raider-2-Raider
3:30p
Rugby
3:30p
Soul Prints Club
3:30p
VEX Robotics Club
3:30p
Work Readiness Training
4:00p
Boys Basketball Summer Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Dickey-Baseball
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
RMS/Woodvillage Soccer
5:30p
Salish Ponds Concert Series
6:00p
RMS - Follow Through Basketball
6:30p
Adult Basketball - Troutdale Recreation
6:30p
Washington DC Trip Informational Meeting
7:00p
HB Lee Middle School Orchestra Concert @RHS
7:00p
MFS building use
2
Homegoing Spirit Week
8:00a
Health Classes
9:00a
Davis Volunteer Breakfast
9:15a
Preschool End-of-Year Celebration
2:15p
SUN
2:30p
RLA PE Class
2:30p
SUN - Soccer Practice
3:30p
Work Readiness Training
4:00p
Boys Basketball Summer Practice
4:30p
Heman Volleyball
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Dickey-Baseball
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
LL Baseball Practice
5:00p
Little League Practice
5:01p
Baseball Practice
5:01p
Baseball Practice
6:00p
Latino Network Dance Group Practice
6:00p
POIC Basketball (Gang Prevention Sponsor)
6:00p
Thespian Banquet
7:00p
MORP Dance
7:00p
RMS Theatre Performance
3
Little League Practice
National SAT Date - (RHS Not a Test Site)
9:00a
MHC Cheer Clinic
9:00a
SUN - Soccer Games
10:00a
College Possible Summer Bridge
2:00p
RMS Theatre Performance
5:00p
Dickey-Baseball
6:00p
Hispanic Basketball Mix League
7:00p
Gresham Community Choir Spring Concert