Reynolds School District
RSD7
Last updated:
6/13/2024 1:33 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
8:00a
Columbia Ridge Community Church
11:00a
Power Soccer Clinic
2:00p
Hispanic basketball mix league
28
Track Pictures @ 2:30
6:30a
YMCA before and after school care
7:30a
CARE Team
8:00a
MHC ASB Meeting
8:20a
P2- Rm 206- Casey
9:00a
LiNK/North Korean Presentation
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:15p
SUN Spring Session HBL
2:30p
Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SUN
2:30p
SUN Library
2:30p
SUN RM 805
2:30p
SUN rm 204
2:30p
SUN soccer
2:45p
YMCA before and after school care
3:15p
Dance and Drill Practice
3:30p
AVID Coordinators @ RMS
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball
5:00p
RYSC soccer practice
6:00p
Boys' Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Men's Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Elite Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Spring Sports
6:00p
ymca spring sports
6:30p
Head Coaches' Meeting - all sports
7:00p
RHS Girls BB Spring League
29
Boys and Girls Club
Track Invitational @Centennial MS
6:30a
YMCA before and after school care
7:30a
Advanced Placement Meeting
7:30a
Department Meeting (Optional - Subject to Need)
7:30a
P1- Rm 206- Stephens
8:00a
RMS Migrant Ed- Counc. Workrm
8:20a
P2- Rm 206- Casey
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:15p
SUN Spring Session HBL
2:30p
HBL Track Meet @ Centennial MS
2:30p
SUN RM 805
2:30p
SUN rm 204
2:30p
SUN soccer
2:45p
YMCA before and after school care
3:15p
Advanced Placement Meeting
3:30p
SUN Upper Gym
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
4:30p
Dance and Drill Tryouts
4:45p
FMST CYO Track & Field Team Practices
5:00p
Boys Basketball Clinic
5:00p
RYSC soccer practice
5:00p
VB Practice
5:30p
ASA Girls Softball
5:30p
enrichment programs
6:00p
Arena Practice - Walter
6:00p
Cooking Matters Child Care
6:00p
SEI HBL Parent Night
6:00p
YMCA Elite Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Spring Sports
6:00p
YMCA Spring Sports
6:00p
YMCA spring sports
6:00p
ymca spring sports
6:30p
Rose City Aquatic Club
7:00p
Mt. Hood Pops Orchestr Rehearsals
30
Elem Early Release
HS Late Start
MS Early Release
Boys and Girls Club
Track Meet @ RHS
6:30a
YMCA before and after school care
7:30a
Late Start Professional Development
8:10a
Athletic Study Hall
8:20a
P2- Rm 206- Casey
12:30p
P8- Rm 206- Ogden
1:00p
SUN Cafeteria
1:30p
SUN Main Gym
1:30p
SUN Rm 805
1:30p
SUN Upper Gym
2:15p
SUN Spring Session HBL
2:30p
SUN rm 204
2:30p
SUN soccer
3:00p
SUN Library
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
4:30p
Dance and Drill Tryouts
4:30p
Varsity Baseball
5:00p
RYSC soccer practice
5:00p
VB Practice
5:00p
YMCA Elite Basketball
5:15p
Reynolds Asa softball - coach jeff
5:30p
enrichment programs
6:00p
Arena Practice - Walter Wednesdays
6:00p
YMCA Elite Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Spring Sports
6:00p
YMCA spring sports
6:00p
ymca spring sports
7:00p
BASKETBALL
7:30p
Rose City Aquatic Club
1
Boys and Girls Club
6:30a
YMCA before and after school care
7:30a
P1- Rm 206- Stephens
8:00a
Walt Morey Feeders Recruitment event
8:20a
P2- Rm 206- Casey
11:30a
RMS Stay on Track - Boys
2:15p
SUN Spring Session HBL
2:15p
SUN cafeteria
2:30p
HBL Track Meet @ Parkrose HS
2:30p
SUN Library
2:30p
SUN rm 204
2:30p
SUN soccer
2:45p
Weight Watcher Program
2:45p
YMCA before and after school care
3:30p
Proficiency Based T&L
3:30p
SUN Rm 805
3:30p
Title VII Tutoring
4:00p
RSD Budget Committee Meeting
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
4:30p
Dance and Drill Tryouts
4:30p
Varsity Baseball
4:45p
FMST CYO Track & Field Team Practices
5:00p
Boys Basketball Clinic
5:00p
RYSC soccer practice
5:00p
VB Practice
5:30p
7th Grd. Parent Night
5:30p
enrichment programs
6:00p
ASA Girls Softball
6:00p
Arena Practice - Walter
6:00p
School Site Council
6:00p
YMCA Elite Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Spring Sports
6:00p
YMCA spring sports
2
12:00a
Boys and Girls Club
6:30a
YMCA before and after school care
8:20a
P2- Rm 206- Casey
9:00a
RMS Migrant Ed- counc. Wrkrm
10:00a
AM Class Election Assembly
10:00a
Senior Meeting
1:30p
P8- Rm 206- Ogden
2:00p
IHAD Mentoring Program
2:45p
YMCA before and after school care
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
5:00p
RYSC soccer practice
5:30p
Toth Soccer
6:00p
YMCA Volleyball
6:30p
Hispanic basketball mix league
7:00p
RHS Girls BB Spring League
7:30p
Friday Night Basketball
7:30p
Hispanic basketball mix league
3
State vocal/instrumental solo competition
7:30a
Soccer de Mayo
8:00a
RYSC soccer games
8:20a
P2- Rm 206- Casey
8:30a
YMCA Games
8:30a
spring games
9:00a
HBL SUN Soccer Game
9:00a
Insight Class 1
10:00a
Rugby Match
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
4
Cooper Outdoor School
8:00a
Columbia Ridge Community Church
8:20a
P2- Rm 206- Casey
2:00p
Hispanic basketball mix league
5
Cinco De Mayo
Cooper Outdoor School
Kinder Family Night/ Noche de Kinder
Teacher Appreciation Week
Track Meet @ Gordon Russell
6:30a
YMCA before and after school care
7:30a
CARE Team
7:30a
OIS Training @ RMS
8:20a
P2- Rm 206- Casey
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:15p
SUN Spring Session HBL
2:30p
Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SUN
2:30p
SUN Library
2:30p
SUN RM 805
2:30p
SUN rm 204
2:30p
SUN soccer
2:45p
YMCA before and after school care
3:30p
RLA - Woodland Field
3:30p
Title & Coach PLC @ RMS
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball
5:00p
RYSC soccer practice
6:00p
Boys' Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Men's Basketball
6:00p
RMS Band Beacock Instrument Night
6:00p
YMCA Elite Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Spring Sports
6:00p
ymca spring sports
7:00p
RHS Girls BB Spring League
6
Boys and Girls Club
Cooper Outdoor School
Teacher Appreciation Week
Track Meet @ RHS
6:30a
YMCA before and after school care
7:30a
OIS Training @ RMS
7:30a
Staff Meeting
7:45a
Muffins With Mom
8:00a
RMS Migrant Ed- Counc. Workrm
8:20a
P2- Rm 206- Casey
8:30a
8th Grade to RHS- Starting in North Gym
8:45a
Alder/Scott 6th Graders Tour
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:15p
SUN Spring Session HBL
2:30p
SUN RM 805
2:30p
SUN rm 204
2:30p
SUN soccer
2:40p
HBL Track Meet @ RHS
2:45p
YMCA before and after school care
3:30p
SUN Upper Gym
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
4:45p
FMST CYO Track & Field Team Practices
5:00p
Boys Basketball Clinic
5:00p
RYSC soccer practice
5:00p
VB Practice
5:30p
enrichment programs
6:00p
Arena Practice - Walter
6:00p
Cooking Matters Child Care
6:00p
YMCA Elite Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Spring Sports
6:00p
YMCA Spring Sports
6:00p
YMCA spring sports
6:00p
ymca spring sports
6:30p
Wilkes Community
7:00p
Arthur Academy Music Program
7:00p
Mt. Hood Pops Orchestr Rehearsals
7:00p
Reynolds PTSA
7
Elem Early Release
HS Late Start
MS Early Release
Boys and Girls Club
Class Council Interviews
Teacher Appreciation Week
6:30a
YMCA before and after school care
7:30a
Late Start Professional Development
8:10a
Athletic Study Hall
8:20a
P2- Rm 206- Casey
10:00a
MHC Athletic Directors Meeting
10:30a
Amy Jackson @ RMS (tentative)
1:00p
SUN Cafeteria
1:15p
IHAD Field Trip
1:30p
SUN Main Gym
1:30p
SUN Rm 805
1:30p
SUN Upper Gym
2:00p
SPED Staff Professional Development
2:15p
SUN Spring Session HBL
2:30p
SUN rm 204
2:30p
SUN soccer
3:00p
SUN Library
4:00p
RMS/Rm 203 Superintendent Florence Doctoral Seminar
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball
4:30p
Weight Watchers @ Work
5:00p
RYSC soccer practice
5:00p
TriMet Community Meeting
5:00p
VB Practice
5:00p
YMCA Elite Basketball
5:15p
Reynolds Asa softball - coach jeff
5:30p
enrichment programs
6:00p
Arena Practice - Walter Wednesdays
6:00p
Boys' Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Dance and Drill Meeting
6:00p
YMCA Elite Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Spring Sports
6:00p
YMCA spring sports
6:00p
ymca spring sports
7:00p
BASKETBALL
8
Boys and Girls Club
Class Council Interviews
Class Council Interviews
Teacher Appreciation Week
Track Meet @ Parkrose MS
6:30a
YMCA before and after school care
8:00a
IHAD Field Trip to IBEW
8:20a
P2- Rm 206- Casey
8:45a
Wilkes/Glenfair 6th Graders Tour
11:30a
RMS Stay on Track - Boys
2:15p
HBL Talent Show Try-outs
2:15p
SUN Spring Session HBL
2:15p
SUN cafeteria
2:30p
SUN Library
2:30p
SUN rm 204
2:30p
SUN soccer
2:45p
Track Meet @ WMMS
2:45p
Weight Watcher Program
2:45p
YMCA before and after school care
3:30p
K-5 Literacy Committee @ RMS
3:30p
SUN Rm 805
3:30p
Title VII Tutoring
4:00p
RSD Budget Committee Meeting
4:00p
RSD Budget Committee Meeting
4:00p
RSD Budget Committee Meeting
4:00p
RSD Budget Committee Meeting
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball
4:45p
FMST CYO Track & Field Team Practices
5:00p
Boys Basketball Clinic
5:00p
RYSC soccer practice
5:00p
VB Practice
5:30p
enrichment programs
6:00p
Arena Practice - Walter
6:00p
YMCA Elite Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Spring Sports
6:00p
YMCA spring sports
6:30p
MLA Intermediate Music Program
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack 214 Weekly Meetings
7:00p
Girls' Basketball Open Gym
9
Class Council Interviews
SpEd Classes to Special Olympics @ Gordon Russell
Teacher Appreciation Week
12:00a
Boys and Girls Club
6:30a
YMCA before and after school care
7:30a
RHS Principal Interviews @ RMS
8:20a
P2- Rm 206- Casey
8:30a
Special Olympics Team Send-off
9:00a
RMS Migrant Ed- counc. Wrkrm
1:00p
WEB dance
2:15p
HBL Talent Show Try-outs
2:45p
YMCA before and after school care
3:30p
Latino Club Indoor Soccer Tournament
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
5:00p
RYFA Spring Practice
5:00p
RYSC soccer practice
5:30p
Toth Soccer
6:00p
YMCA Volleyball
6:30p
Hispanic basketball mix league
7:00p
DRAMA performance
7:00p
RHS Girls BB Spring League
7:30p
Friday Night Basketball
10
P2- Rm 206- Casey
TBD
State Choir Competition
8:00a
RYFA Spring Practice
8:00a
RYSC soccer games
8:30a
YMCA Games
8:30a
spring games
9:00a
HBL SUN Soccer Game
9:00a
Incoming 6th Grade Family Breakfast
9:00a
Latino Club Indoor Soccer Tournament
10:00a
Alder Soccer Game vs Hartley
10:00a
Jazz Band @ Mt Hood CC
2:00p
DRAMA performance
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
6:00p
DRAMA performance
11
Macy Outdoor School
Outdoor School / Garner's Per. 1 & 3 Classes
Outdoor School / Garner's Per. 6 & 8 Classes
Outdoor School / Potter's Per. 6 & 8 Classes
P2- Rm 206- Casey
8:00a
Columbia Ridge Community Church
1:00p
Hispanic basketball mix league
8:00p
Men's Basketball
12
Macy Outdoor School
Outdoor School / Garner's Per. 1 & 3 Classes
Outdoor School / Garner's Per. 6 & 8 Classes
Outdoor School / Potter's Per. 6 & 8 Classes
P2- Rm 206- Casey
TBD
MHC District Tennis Tournament
6:30a
YMCA before and after school care
7:30a
CARE Team
9:00a
MHC District Golf Tournament
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:00p
SpEd @ RMS
2:15p
SUN Spring Session HBL
2:30p
Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SUN
2:30p
SUN Library
2:30p
SUN RM 805
2:30p
SUN rm 204
2:30p
SUN soccer
2:45p
YMCA before and after school care
3:30p
K-5 Math Committee @ RMS
3:30p
RLA - Woodland Field
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball
5:00p
RYSC soccer practice
6:00p
Men's Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Elite Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Spring Sports
6:00p
ymca spring sports
6:30p
Ariana - Annual Meeting
7:00p
RHS Girls BB Spring League
7:00p
RSD Facility Planning Committee Tour and Meeting
7:00p
Reynolds High School Athletic Boosters
13
Boys and Girls Club
Macy Outdoor School
Outdoor School / Garner's Per. 1 & 3 Classes
Outdoor School / Garner's Per. 6 & 8 Classes
Outdoor School / Potter's Per. 6 & 8 Classes
P2- Rm 206- Casey
TBD
MHC District Tennis Tournament
6:30a
YMCA before and after school care
7:30a
Department Meeting
8:00a
RMS Migrant Ed- Counc. Workrm
8:30a
MHC Activity Directors Meeting
9:00a
MHC District Golf Tournament
12:00p
WMMS Principal Interviews @ RMS
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:15p
SUN Spring Session HBL
2:30p
SUN RM 805
2:30p
SUN rm 204
2:30p
SUN soccer
2:45p
YMCA before and after school care
3:30p
SUN Upper Gym
4:00p
MHC District Track and Field
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
4:45p
FMST CYO Track & Field Team Practices
5:00p
Boys Basketball Clinic
5:00p
RYSC soccer practice
5:00p
VB Practice
5:30p
HBL Parent Group Meeting
5:30p
enrichment programs
6:00p
4th Grade Parent Night
6:00p
Arena Practice - Walter
6:00p
Cooking Matters Child Care
6:00p
PTG Meeting
6:00p
YMCA Elite Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Spring Sports
6:00p
YMCA Spring Sports
6:00p
YMCA spring sports
6:00p
ymca spring sports
7:00p
Mt. Hood Pops Orchestr Rehearsals
7:00p
RMS Spring Choir Concert
14
Elem Early Release
HS Late Start
MS Early Release
Boys and Girls Club
Friderich, Brubaker, Cooper & Quines Outdoor School
P2- Rm 206- Casey
State Band Competition
TBD
MHC District Tennis Tournament
6:30a
YMCA before and after school care
7:30a
Late Start Professional Development
8:10a
Athletic Study Hall
9:30a
Teen Author Assembly (70 students)
12:30p
P8-Rm 206- Ogden
1:00p
SUN Cafeteria
1:15p
IHAD Field Trip to MHCC
1:30p
SUN Main Gym
1:30p
SUN Rm 805
1:30p
SUN Upper Gym
2:15p
SUN Spring Session HBL
2:30p
SUN rm 204
2:30p
SUN soccer
3:00p
SUN Library
3:30p
Transformation Team Meetings
4:00p
MHC District Track and Field
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball
4:30p
Weight Watchers @ Work
5:00p
RYSC soccer practice
5:00p
VB Practice
5:00p
YMCA Elite Basketball
5:15p
Reynolds Asa softball - coach jeff
5:30p
enrichment programs
6:00p
Arena Practice - Walter Wednesdays
6:00p
Boys' Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
YMCA Elite Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Spring Sports
6:00p
YMCA spring sports
6:00p
ymca spring sports
7:00p
BASKETBALL
7:00p
HB Lee Spring Band Concert
15
Boys and Girls Club
Friderich, Brubaker, Cooper & Quines Outdoor School
P2- Rm 206- Casey
State Band Competition
6:30a
YMCA before and after school care
11:30a
RMS Stay on Track - Boys
12:00p
MHC Principals Meeting
12:30p
P8-Rm 206- Ogden
2:15p
SUN Spring Session HBL
2:15p
SUN cafeteria
2:30p
RHS Musical Auditions for 8th graders
2:30p
SUN Library
2:30p
SUN rm 204
2:30p
SUN soccer
2:45p
Track Meet @ Floyd Light MS
2:45p
Weight Watcher Program
2:45p
YMCA before and after school care
3:30p
SUN Rm 805
3:30p
Title VII Tutoring
4:00p
Alder Elementary Connect To Kindergarten
4:00p
RSD Budget Committee Meeting
4:00p
RSD Budget Committee Meeting
4:00p
RSD Budget Committee Meeting
4:00p
RSD Budget Committee Meeting
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball
4:45p
FMST CYO Track & Field Team Practices
5:00p
Boys Basketball Clinic
5:00p
RMS/WMMS Spring Band Concert
5:00p
RYSC soccer practice
5:00p
VB Practice
5:30p
enrichment programs
6:00p
Arena Practice - Walter
6:00p
Cheerleading Parent Meeting
6:00p
RMS Latino Parent Group
6:00p
YMCA Elite Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Spring Sports
6:00p
YMCA spring sports
6:30p
RMS Parent Group
6:30p
RMS Parent Group
6:30p
RMS Parent Group
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack 214 Weekly Meetings
7:00p
Girls' Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
RMS Band Awards Concert-@RHS
8:00p
Men's Basketball
16
Friderich, Brubaker, Cooper & Quines Outdoor School
State Band Competition
TBD
Talent Show - TBD
12:00a
Boys and Girls Club
12:00a
P2- Rm 206- Casey
6:30a
YMCA before and after school care
7:30a
Kara Barnes
9:00a
RMS Migrant Ed- counc. Wrkrm
12:00p
Raider Rumble
1:00p
8th grade elections
2:00p
IHAD Mentoring Program
2:45p
YMCA before and after school care
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
5:00p
RYSC soccer practice
5:30p
Toth Soccer
6:00p
Troutdale Elementary's 2nd Annual Art Night Event
6:00p
YMCA Volleyball
6:30p
Hispanic basketball mix league
7:00p
RHS Girls BB Spring League
7:30p
Friday Night Basketball
17
State Band Competition
7:30a
spring pictures
8:00a
RYSC soccer games
8:00a
Volleyball Rummage Sale
8:30a
YMCA Games
8:30a
spring games
9:00a
HBL SUN Soccer Game
9:00a
Insight Class 2
9:00a
OSEA @ RMS
10:00a
Alder Soccer Game vs Lynch View
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
18
8:00a
Columbia Ridge Community Church
11:00a
Girls, Inc. Soccer Clinic
11:00a
RALC Meeting
2:00p
Hispanic basketball mix league
19
RMS Spirit Week
6:30a
YMCA before and after school care
7:30a
CARE Team
7:30a
P1- Rm 206- Dickey
8:20a
P2,3 Rm 206- Dickey
12:30p
P7 & 8- Rm 206- Dickey
1:00p
ETT @ RMS
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:15p
SUN Spring Session HBL
2:30p
Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SUN
2:30p
SUN Library
2:30p
SUN RM 805
2:30p
SUN rm 204
2:30p
SUN soccer
2:45p
YMCA before and after school care
3:30p
Fall Musical Auditions
3:30p
He-Man Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Powder Puff Practice
3:30p
RLA - Woodland Field
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
5:00p
RYSC soccer practice
6:00p
Boys' Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Men's Basketball
6:00p
RMS/WMMS Orchestra Concert
6:00p
RMS/WMMS Orchestra Concert
6:00p
YMCA Elite Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Spring Sports
6:00p
ymca spring sports
6:30p
Cuidate Parent Class
6:30p
K-12 TAG Advisory
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
RHS Girls BB Spring League
20
Boys and Girls Club
RMS Spirit Week
6:30a
YMCA before and after school care
7:30a
Department Meeting
7:30a
P1- Rm 206- Dickey
8:00a
Principal Interviews @ RMS
8:00a
RMS Migrant Ed- Counc. Workrm
8:20a
P2,3 Rm 206- Dickey
12:30p
P7 & 8- Rm 206- Dickey
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:15p
SUN Spring Session HBL
2:30p
SUN RM 805
2:30p
SUN rm 204
2:30p
SUN soccer
2:45p
YMCA before and after school care
3:10p
Attendance Team Meeting
3:30p
Cheerleading Tryout Clinic
3:30p
Fall Musical Auditions
3:30p
SUN Upper Gym
4:00p
Hartley Elementary Connect to Kindergarten
4:00p
OSEA Meeting
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
5:00p
Boys Basketball Clinic
5:00p
Glenfair Elementary Connect to Kindergarten
5:00p
RYSC soccer practice
5:00p
VB Practice
5:30p
enrichment programs
6:00p
Arena Practice - Walter
6:00p
Cooking Matters Child Care
6:00p
YMCA Elite Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Spring Sports
6:00p
YMCA Spring Sports
6:00p
YMCA spring sports
6:00p
ymca spring sports
6:30p
Latino Parent Night
7:00p
RHS Orchestra/Symphony Concert
21
Elem Early Release
HS Late Start
MS Early Release
Boys and Girls Club
RMS Spirit Week
Thompson & Cameron Outdoor School
6:30a
YMCA before and after school care
7:30a
Late Start Professional Development
7:30a
P1- Rm 206- Dickey
8:10a
Athletic Study Hall
8:20a
P2,3 Rm 206- Dickey
9:30a
Justin McCauley @ RMS
12:30p
P7 & 8- Rm 206- Dickey
1:00p
SUN Cafeteria
1:30p
SUN Main Gym
1:30p
SUN Rm 805
1:30p
SUN Upper Gym
2:15p
SUN Spring Session HBL
2:30p
SUN rm 204
2:30p
SUN soccer
3:00p
SUN Library
3:30p
Fall Musical Auditions
3:30p
He-Man Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Powder Puff Practice
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
5:00p
Boys Basketball Clinic
5:00p
RYSC soccer practice
5:00p
VB Practice
5:00p
YMCA Elite Basketball
5:30p
Dance and Drill Practice
5:30p
enrichment programs
6:00p
Arena Practice - Walter Wednesdays
6:00p
Boys' Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
YMCA Elite Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Spring Sports
6:00p
YMCA spring sports
6:00p
ymca spring sports
6:30p
Wilkes Parent group Meeting
7:00p
BASKETBALL
7:00p
RHS Choir Concert
22
Boys and Girls Club
RMS Spirit Week
Thompson & Cameron Outdoor School
TBD
OSAA State Tennis
TBD
OSAA State Track and Field
6:00a
NHS Blood Drive
6:30a
YMCA before and after school care
7:30a
OIS Training @ RMS
7:30a
P1- Rm 206- Dickey
8:20a
P2,3 Rm 206- Dickey
8:30a
8th Grade Tours: RMS
12:00p
HBL Track & Field Championship
12:30p
P7 & 8- Rm 206- Dickey
2:15p
SUN Spring Session HBL
2:15p
SUN cafeteria
2:30p
Math Facts Party
2:30p
SUN Library
2:30p
SUN rm 204
2:30p
SUN soccer
2:45p
Weight Watcher Program
2:45p
YMCA before and after school care
3:15p
Advanced Placement Meeting
3:30p
AVID Coordinators @ RMS
3:30p
Cheerleading Tryout Clinic
3:30p
Fall Musical Auditions
3:30p
SUN Rm 805
3:30p
Title VII Tutoring
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
4:00p
Sweetbriar Elementary Connect to Kindergarten
4:00p
Troutdale Elementary Connect to Kindergarten
5:00p
RYSC soccer practice
5:00p
VB Practice
5:30p
enrichment programs
6:00p
Arena Practice - Walter
6:00p
Parent Forum/ Foro de Padres
6:00p
Square Dance Event
6:00p
YMCA Elite Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Spring Sports
6:00p
YMCA spring sports
6:30p
AVID Senior Night
6:30p
H.B. Lee Talent Show
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack 214 Weekly Meetings
7:00p
Girls' Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
RHS Band Concert
8:00p
Men's Basketball
23
RMS Spirit Week
Thompson & Cameron Outdoor School
TBD
OSAA State Tennis
TBD
OSAA State Track and Field
12:00a
Boys and Girls Club
6:00a
NHS Blood Drive
6:30a
YMCA before and after school care
7:30a
P1- Rm 206- Dickey
8:00a
Principal Interviews @ RMS
8:20a
P2,3 Rm 206- Dickey
9:00a
RMS Migrant Ed- counc. Wrkrm
12:30p
P7 & 8- Rm 206- Dickey
2:45p
YMCA before and after school care
3:30p
Cheerleading Tryout Clinic
3:30p
Fall Musical Auditions
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
4:30p
Heman Volleyball
5:00p
RYFA Spring Practice
5:00p
RYSC soccer practice
5:30p
Toth Soccer
6:00p
YMCA Volleyball
6:30p
Hispanic basketball mix league
7:00p
RHS Girls BB Spring League
7:30p
Friday Night Basketball
24
TBD
OSAA State Tennis
TBD
OSAA State Track and Field
8:00a
RYFA Spring Practice
8:00a
RYSC soccer games
9:00a
HBL SUN Soccer Game
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
25
8:00a
Columbia Ridge Community Church
26
Memorial Day - No School for Staff or Students
6:30a
YMCA before and after school care
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:30p
SUN
2:30p
SUN Library
2:30p
SUN RM 805
2:30p
SUN rm 204
2:30p
SUN soccer
2:45p
YMCA before and after school care
3:30p
RLA - Woodland
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
5:00p
RYSC soccer practice
27
Homegoing Week
6:30a
YMCA before and after school care
7:30a
Department Meeting
7:30a
P1,2,3- Rm 201&202- Dickey
8:00a
RMS Migrant Ed- Counc. Workrm
8:30a
8th Grade Tours: HB Lee
8:30a
HBL 8th Grade Tour of RHS
11:00a
PBTL Committee Meeting - tentatively overridden by interviews
11:45a
P6 & 7- Rm 201- Dickey
1:00p
Interviews @ RMS
1:30p
P8- Rm 201&202- Dickey
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:15p
SUN Spring Session HBL
2:30p
Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SUN RM 805
2:30p
SUN rm 204
2:30p
SUN soccer
2:45p
YMCA before and after school care
3:00p
Iron Man
3:10p
Detention
3:30p
Cheeleading Tryout Clinic
3:30p
Iron Man
3:30p
Powder Puff Practice
3:30p
SUN Upper Gym
4:00p
Davis Elementary Connect to Kindergarten
4:00p
Fairview Elementary Connect to Kindergarten
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
4:00p
Wilkes Elementary Connect to Kindergarten
4:30p
Salish Ponds Elementary Connect to Kindergarten
5:00p
Boys Basketball Clinic
5:00p
Girls' Basketball Summer League
5:00p
RYSC soccer practice
5:30p
enrichment programs
6:00p
Current 6th grade parent Night
6:00p
YMCA Elite Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Spring Sports
6:00p
YMCA Spring Sports
6:00p
YMCA spring sports
6:00p
ymca spring sports
6:30p
Volleyball Middle School Clinic
7:00p
Boys' and Girls' Tennis Banquet
28
Elem Early Release
HS Late Start
MS Early Release
Boys and Girls Club
Homegoing Week
Iron Man
6:30a
YMCA before and after school care
7:00a
First Graduates' Breakfast
7:30a
Late Start Professional Development
7:30a
P1- Foreign Languages- Rm 206
8:00a
Principal Interviews @ RMS
1:00p
SUN Cafeteria
1:30p
SUN Main Gym
1:30p
SUN Rm 805
1:30p
SUN Upper Gym
1:45p
IHAD Field Trip
2:15p
SUN Spring Session HBL
2:15p
SpEd @ RMS
2:30p
SUN rm 204
2:30p
SUN soccer
3:00p
SUN Library
3:10p
Detention
3:30p
Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30p
Girls' Soccer Scrimmage
4:00p
Margaret Scott Elementary Connect to Kindergarten
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
4:30p
Powder Puff Football
4:30p
Weight Watchers @ Work
5:00p
Boys Basketball Clinic
5:00p
Girls' Basketball Summer League
5:00p
I Have a Dream Foundation
5:00p
RYSC soccer practice
5:00p
YMCA Elite Basketball
5:15p
Reynolds ASA softball - Coach Jeff
5:30p
enrichment programs
6:00p
Board Work Session
6:00p
RMS/WMMS Spring Band Awards Concert
6:00p
YMCA Elite Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Spring Sports
6:00p
YMCA Spring Sports
6:00p
YMCA spring sports
6:00p
ymca spring sports
6:30p
Volleyball Middle School Clinic
7:00p
BASKETBALL
29
Boys and Girls Club
Homegoing Week
Iron Man
6:30a
YMCA before and after school care
7:00a
Senior Recognition Breakfast
7:30a
P1,2,3- Rm 201&202- Dickey
7:30a
P1- Foreign Languages- Rm 206
8:00a
ROTC Promotion
9:30a
OSEA Negotiations @ RMS
11:45a
P6 & 7- Rm 201- Dickey
1:30p
P8- Rm 201&202- Dickey
1:30p
Secondary Principals @ RMS
2:15p
SUN Spring Session HBL
2:15p
SUN cafeteria
2:30p
SUN Library
2:30p
SUN rm 204
2:30p
SUN soccer
2:45p
Weight Watcher Program
2:45p
YMCA before and after school care
3:10p
Detention
3:30p
Iron Man
3:30p
SUN Rm 805
3:30p
Title VII Tutoring
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
5:00p
Girls' Basketball Summer League
5:00p
I Have a Dream Foundation
5:00p
RYSC soccer practice
5:00p
Woodland Elementary Connect to Kindergarten
6:00p
5th Grade Portfolio Night
6:00p
Latino Parent Meeting
6:00p
YMCA Elite Basketball
6:30p
The Night of the Noteables
6:30p
Volleyball Middle School Clinic
7:00p
Black Box Play- "Steel Magnolias"
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack 214 Weekly Meetings
8:00p
Men's Basketball
30
Homegoing Week
Iron Man
12:00a
Boys and Girls Club
6:30a
YMCA before and after school care
7:30a
P1,2,3- Rm 201&202- Dickey
8:30a
8th Grade Tours: Walt Morey
9:00a
RMS Migrant Ed- counc. Wrkrm
11:45a
P6 & 7- Rm 201- Dickey
12:30p
Islander Event
1:30p
P8- Rm 201&202- Dickey
2:00p
IHAD Mentoring Program
2:45p
YMCA before and after school care
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
5:00p
Davis Spring Carnival
5:00p
Girls' Basketball Summer League
5:00p
JROTC Awards Ceremony
5:00p
RYSC soccer practice
5:30p
Toth Soccer
6:00p
YMCA Volleyball
6:30p
5th Grade VS Troutdale Staff Basketball Game
6:30p
Hispanic basketball mix league
7:00p
Black Box Play-"Steel Magnolias"
7:30p
Friday Night Basketball
8:00p
Rage in the Cage
31
12:00a
Iron Man
8:00a
MHC Cheer Clinic
8:00a
RYSC soccer games
8:30a
YMCA Games
8:30a
YMCA Games
8:30a
spring games
9:00a
Insight Class 1
9:00a
SUN Soccer Games-
2:00p
Black Box Play-"Steel Magnolias"
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice